Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid
  • Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid Image 1
  • Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid

  • Centropyge flavissimus x vrolicki

  • Out of Stock
  •   
  • Tank Size: 55 Gallons
    Tempermant: Semi-aggressive
    Maximum Size: 5"
    Coloration: Yellow, Black Blue
    Diet: Omnivore
    Regions Found: Fiji, Vanuatu
    Reef Compatible: Yes (With Caution)
    Experience Level: Intermediate
    Guarantee: Live Guarantee Available
    Water Conditions: 74-82° F, SG 1.020-1.027, PH 7.9-8.5
    Other Names: Blacktail Lemonpeel Angelfish Hybrid, Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid
  • Description
  • The Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid is a very attractive and colorful angelfish. Blacktail Lemonpeel Angelfish Hybrids have a mostly yellow body with a black tail and blue markings on their face.

    Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids reach a maximum adult size of around 5 inches and need to be kept in tanks that are at least 55 gallons in size. Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids are semi-aggressive fish but shouldn't bother the majority of fish or inverts in your tank. Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids might pick at some hard and soft corals and so if you'd like to add one to your reef tank you must proceed with caution.

    Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids will be aggressive towards other dwarf angelfish in smaller tanks. If your tank is larger you should be able to keep multiple Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids or other dwarf angelfish together. Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids will do best in tanks with lots of established live rock. Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids will spend most of their days picking at the algae on your rocks.

    Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrids are omnivores and require a diet that is rich in both meaty and green foods. Foods like mysis and brine shimp, high quality frozen foods, nori or marine algae sheets, spirulina and high quality flake and pellet foods will keep your Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid healthy and thriving.

    If you have any questions about the Blacktail Lemonpeel Angel Hybrid and if it's the right fish for your tank, feel free to contact us at any time.

    Tiny: Up to 1", Small: Over 1-1.5", Small / Medium: Over 1.5-2", Medium: Over 2-2.5", Medium / Large: Over 2.5-3", Large: Over 3-3.5", Extra Large: Over 3.5-4", Extra Extra Large: Over 4-4.5", Show Size: Over 4.5"
 
  • User Reviews
  • User ReviewsNo user reviews yet, please submit your review below...  

    Submit ReviewName: Location: Email: (hidden...) Review: